bird-watching.jpg
UMPI Seal

UMPI Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs releases Dean’s List for Fall 2012

Wednesday, 20 February 2013

MP900341500.JPG

Two hundred and ninety-five students at the University of Maine at Presque have been named to the Dean's List for the fall semester, according to Dr. Michael Sonntag, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Named to the highest honors list are Shawna L. E. McDonough, Alexander; Marc David Knapp and Hollis William Seamans, Amity; Desirae Lynn Hathaway, Bangor; Erin Michelle Nolon, Bath; Henry Wayne Pelletier, Biddeford; Lucas Carson Hughey Bartlett, Bradley; Scott R. Belair, Taylor Jordan Bradbury, and Whitney Allison Klein, Bridgewater; Elizabeth Anne Barbosa, Eric Philip Brown, Alicia Marie Clark, Kyle Daniel Corrigan, Justin Allen Hayes, Kevin John Huston, Rachel Lyn Jordan, Ryan Michael St. Peter, Tyler Tourk, and Christina Rae Wall, Caribou; Jessica Dawn Cheney and Rowena May Forbes, Castle Hill; Mitchell Emerson Bartlett, Danforth; Megan Lynn Bradley, Amanda Nicole Dayringer, and Samantha Marie Fuller, Easton; Michael Jonathan Balmer, Ashley Rae Morgan, and Kenneth P. Poitras, Fort Fairfield; Thomas Christopher Dionne, Grand Isle; Cody Gilbert Pond, Haynesville; Taylor Jayde Dwyer, Jordan James Hemingway, and Janelle Ann Horten, Hodgdon; Laura E. Cone, Sarah Jane Cowett, and Kody David Gates, Houlton; Sarah Emily Taylor, Industry; Kayla M. Barton, Chelsey Ann Ellis, and Andrew Kyle Hunt, Limestone; Riley Adam Hutchinson, Linneus; Renee A. Moore, Lisbon; Angel Leigh Strout, Lisbon Falls; Laura Renee Schools, Littleton; Elyssa Sue Deschaine and Chelsea Marie Pelletier, Madawaska; Victoria Maxine Winslow and Emily Alice Wright, Mapleton; Angel Marie King, and Shannon Elizabeth Todd, Mars Hill; Dylan Shayne Markie, Mattawamkeag; Michelle Jo Bucci, Milo; Hayley Alysse Jipson, Monticello; Cody Alan Humphrey, New Gloucester; Philip Frederic Boody and Cassandra Leona Davenport, New Sweden; Courtney Jean Turner, Perham; Emily Erin Brown, Dawn Maria Casella, John Joseph Dennis, Jared M. Dickinson, Skylah Lindsay Gendreau, Danelle Marie Grenier, Brian Austin Hall, Erica Kaylyn Hemphill, Christopher Walter Jackson, Dillon Dennis Kingsbury, Courtney Lee Lovely, Morgan Leigh Meyer, Tyler Michalowski, Kathryn Elizabeth Patenaude, Dylan Lance Plissey, Donna J. Robichaud, Shane T. Rucevice, Charles Gregory Sheppard, Jennifer Blair Steeves, and Rachel P. Tomlinson, Presque Isle; Andrew Scott Broomhall and Elizabeth Gautreau Ledesma, Rumford; Elizabeth Ann Lewis, Sherman Mills; Kenneth Denison Conley Jr., South Portland; Elizabeth Martha Flagg, Stockholm; Vera Leann Abbott, Sumner; Courtney Brooke McHugh, Swanville; Jean-Pierre Dumond and Erica Kay Ouellette, Van Buren; Michaela Rose Bragg, Rebecca Sarah Campbell, Kelsey Mae Churchill, Elizabeth Marie Gagnon, Benjamin Craig Hamilton, and Justin David Howe, Washburn; Chelsie Elizabeth Hawkins, Wesley; Dylan Russell Worster, West Enfield; Cole Devin Dumonthier, Williamsburg Township; Molly Elizabeth Lindsey, Winthrop; and Joey Lee Bard and Sarah Jeanne McGlinn, Woodland.

From elsewhere in the United States are Taylor Nicole Ussery, Montclair, CA; Mario Charles Fula, Malden, MA; Kathleen Ann Christoffel, Clifton Park, NY; Toni Nicole Wise, Las Vegas, NV; Jessica Rae Edney, Lakewood, OH; and Hilary Leigh Saucy, Harleysville, PA.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Heidi Alana Cheney, Browns Flat; Melissa Helena Pleasance, Stuart Murray Cougle, and Bryanne Elizabeth Thomas, Centreville; Patricia Leigh McIsaac, Florenceville; Julie Marie Devine, Fredericton; Jenna Elizabeth Tompkins, Hartland; Jenna Louise Rideout, Juniper; Katelyn Marie Cogswell, Moores Mills; Jennifer Burgess, New Maryland; Brett Bryson McPhail, Perth-Andover; and Anthony Paul Corbin and Nicholas Mark Reid, Sisson Ridge.

From Nova Scotia are Carly Madeline Langley, Belmont; David Anthony Roy, Gaetz Brook; Breigha Aline Debison, Glace Bay; Casidhe Alice Nickerson, Kemptville; David Alan MacDougall, New Glasgow; and Lindsey Joyce Power, Sydney.

From even further afield are Dashi Li, Nanning, China; Sha Liu, Xi An, China; Patrick Manifold Esq., Great Yarmouth, Great Britain; and Austgulen Fosnaes, Hovik, Norway.

Named to the high honors list are Corey Michael Hebert, Baldwin; Sarah Abigail Pickering-Ames, Blue Hill; Shawn Perley Berry, Katie Marie Corriveau, Jacqueline Lee Eye, MacKenzie Leigh Hey, Alyssa Jordyn Kilcollins, Derek Micheal King, Katrina Cherise McPherson, Ellis Duane Pelletier, Tressa Philbrook, Adam Mark Thibodeau, Lanette Ann Virtanen, and Samantha Josephine Young, Caribou; Jaron Michael Gray, Danforth; Brooke Robyn Hanington, East Millinocket; Luke Brien Fuller and Bradley Norman Trask, Easton; Mirandah Meaghan Akeley, Elizabeth Judith Day, and Kaitlyn Elizabeth McLaughlin, Fort Fairfield; Crystal Dawn Cook, Garfield Plantation; Cooper Andrew Plaisted, Hampden; Christopher Noel Phillips, Houlton; Audrey Dawn Pictou, Limestone; Jessica Nicole Campbell, Lisbon; Katherine Mary Madore, Lisbon Falls; Kallie Linda Pelletier and Matthew Maxime Sirois, Madawaska; Logan Lundeen McLaughlin, Michelle M. McLaughlin, and Amanda Rose McNeal, Mars Hill; Samantha Marie Therrien, Merrill; Amy Elizabeth Schnoor, Monticello; Jesse Steven Sandstrom, New Sweden; Ethan Collins Burke, Newburgh; Jasmine Marie Rockwell, Oakfield; Hallie Lynne Bartlett, Brittany Jacquelin Bearden, Derek J. Boudreau, Richard Fernand Clavette, Lee Edward Ertel, Jenna Marie Kitchen, Elizabeth Marie Kofstad, Kelly Marie O'Donnell, Matthew Karl Parsons, Chelsea Louise Quinn, and Melanie S. Saucier, Presque Isle; Josiah Albert Brazier, Searsport; Zachary Daniel Benner, Swanville; Taylor Marie Cochran, Topsfield; Nicole Alice Duplessis, Tonya Stella Godin, Jennifer Lynn Ouellette, and Ashley Evelyn Ruest, Van Buren; Bethany Elizabeth Belanger, Vassalboro; Lisa Marie Berube, Washburn; Errol Ireland III, Waterville; Danika Mae Lockhart, Winterport; and Walt Thomas Guerette, Winthrop.

From elsewhere in the United States are Darby Danielle Toth, North Port, FL; Samara Elizabeth Grant, Lock Haven, PA; and Elizabeth Claire Wortman Bousquet, Morrisville, VT.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Kayla Marie Steeves, Fredericton; Jessica Ruth Yorke, Gordonsville; Michael Wayne Knud Sorensen, Grand Falls; John-Douglas Blair Haddad, Linton Corner; Courtney Robin Harrington, Oakland; Colleen Elizabeth Templeton, Saint John; Naomi Betty Dawne Ste Marie, St. Stephen; and Julie Anne Marie Haines, Wicklow.

From Nova Scotia are Mitchell Darrell Wainman, Ardoise; Chantelle A. Butts, Glace Bay; Bryan William Jennings, Lower Sackville; Hugh Jordan McLellan, Maitland; and Ryan Matthew Charles Forrest, Yarmouth.

From even further afield is Yujia Song, Ma Anshan, China; and Michael Oliver Warner Esq., Norwich, Great Britain.

Named to the honors list are Jeremy Alden Tarr, Ashland; Marissa M. McGovern, Baileyville; Cassandra Lauren Cyr and Albertine Henderson, Bangor; Robert Francis Healey III, Bath; Rebecca Lynn Callahan, Belfast; Nicholas Payne Parks, Blaine; Kari Lynn Bradstreet, Bridgewater; Kylee Marie Alton, Burnham; Adam Drew Geel and Kristen Marie Westrack, Calais; Daniel Allen Campbell, Nicole Marie Cyr, Kimberly Laura Englund, Tyler Emile Ouellette, Benjamin Douglas Pinette, Renee Allyn Pooler Sr., Benjamin Lee Smith, Chelsea Lynn St. Peter and Theodore Jacob Walker, Caribou; Kellie Lynn Peers, Caswell; Raeanna May King, Dyer Brook; Cody James Tompkins, Easton; Randi Elizabeth Kaplan, Embden; Alexandra Carol Green, Kathi Lynne Jandreau, and Ashley Lauren Johnston, Fort Fairfield; Emily Lisa Pelletier, Fort Kent; Alexander Neil Jardine, Greenville; Brittany Alyse Luetjen, Hampden; Maya Elizabeth Gardiner, Hodgdon; Jorge Lenin Alvarado, Candace L. Collins, Kaitlynne Marie Dorr, Valerie Renae Jay, Craig Allen Lincoln, and Holly M. Matheson, Houlton; Dominique Jade Williams, Island Falls; Adam Walter Bailey, Lewiston; Merry Morgan Bragg, Kalli Marie Cote, and Ryan Albert Schieber, Limestone; Taylor Norman Thiboutot, Lisbon Fall; Anne Michelle Johnson, Mapleton; Brittany Marie Lovely, Mars Hill; Doree Rose Bell, Naples; Max Michael Mayer, Oxford; Blaine Robert Hunt, Phippsburg; Andrea Lee Allen, Abdigani Ahmed Ashkir, Karrie L. Brawn, Courtney May Cray, Brandon Davis Gibson, Nicholas C. E. Johnson, Kayla Elizabeth Legassie, Kaitlyn Danielle Martin, Erika Logan McKay, Henry Michael Meyer, Meagan Marie Royer, and Kelsie Brooke Wilson, Presque Isle; Shaina Nicole Hood and Kelsey Dawn Worden, Princeton; Suzie Irene Collins, Saint Agatha; Nicole Amanda Cyr and Jonathan Lee Martin, Saint David; Olivia Renee McNally and Benjamin Gregory Rush, Sherman; Kirby D. Hardy II, Smyrna Mills; Ashley L. Laking, Topsfield; Jason Allen Fortin, Mika Lindsay Ouellette and Matthew Robert Vick, Van Buren; Laura Elizabeth Fantasia, Washburn; Craig Pullen, Waterville; Ryan Alec Scopino, West Enfield; and Katie Lindsay Ouellette, Woodland.

From elsewhere in the United States are Tanner Jack Marshall, Steamboat Springs, CO; Thomas R. Grylka, East Hampton, CT; and Cheney Brian Quist, Epping, NH.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Molly Louise Brown, Tobique First Nation; and Rodney Bruce MacLean, Weaver.

From Nova Scotia are Daniel William Lewis, Gardiner Mines; Amanda Patrice Reid, Glace Bay; Taylor M. Dulmage, Lake Loon; and Mark Tyler Cavanaugh, Londonderry.

Others from Canada include Alexander Joshua Csiernik, Hamilton, Ontario.

From even further afield are Muchen Li, Xian Shaanxi, China; Xiaoyi Yang, Foshan, China; and Guangyu Wang, Xi'an, China.