dorm1.jpg
UMPI Seal

UMPI Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs releases Dean’s List for Fall 2013

Tuesday, 04 February 2014

MP900401129.JPG

Two hundred and ninety-nine students at the University of Maine at Presque have been named to the Dean's List for the fall semester, according to Dr. Michael Sonntag, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Named to the highest honors list are Abigail Mae Riitano, Abbot; Shawna L. E. McDonough, Alexander; Tyler John Levesque, Ashland; Marissa M. McGovern, Baileyville; Cassandra Lauren Cyr and Desirae Lynn Hathaway, Bangor; Kayla Marie Ames, Blue Hill; Lucas Carson Hughey Bartlett, Bradley; Natasha Lucy Bishop, Shawn Evan Frost, Rachel Lyn Jordan, Alyssa Jordyn Kilcollins, Steven Alan McDougal, Melissa Irene Nadeau, Stephen Hale St. Peter and Samantha Josephine Young, Caribou; Jessica Dawn Cheney and Rowena May Forbes, Castle Hill; Bradley Allen Lefay II, Crystal; Mitchell Emerson Bartlett, Danforth; Reynold Aurelle Brown, Luke Brien Fuller and Lauren Emily West, Easton; Bethany Ann Heald, Enfield; Mirandah Meaghan Akeley, Sydney Alexis Churchill, Amanda Leigh Hotham, Riley Rene Parady and Matthew Phillip Tompkins, Fort Fairfield; Thomas Christopher Dionne, Grand Isle; Kalle William Oakes, Greene; Lydia Streinz, Hersey; Maya Elizabeth Gardiner, Jordan James Hemingway, Sara Elizabeth Hemingway and Bethany Rose Millet, Hodgdon; Timothy Preston Chase, Candace L. Collins, Valerie Renae Jay, Holly M. Matheson, Christopher Noel Phillips, Dylan James Polchies, Joshua Roger Randall and Danielle Faith Thibodeau, Houlton; Sarah Emily Taylor, Industry; Elizabeth Mary Bishop, Island Falls; Amanda Martha Larrabee, Jackson; Kalli Marie Cote and Ryan Albert Schieber, Limestone; Riley Adam Hutchinson and Jennifer R. Little, Linneus; Jessica Nicole Campbell, Lisbon; Katherine Mary Madore, Lisbon Falls; Bobbi Anne Wheaton, Little Deer Isle; Katelyn Marie Frost, Vannessa Ann Higgins, Andrea Mae Hill and Victoria Maxine Winslow, Mapleton; Whitney Raye Flint, Nashville Plantation; Mackenzie Renae York, New Limerick; Kristina Theresa Earle, New Portland; Corey Robert Levesque, Oakfield; Courtney Jean Turner, Perham; Danielle Dee Smith, Phillips; Hallie Lynne Bartlett, Nicole LeeAnn Boggs, Karrie Leah Brawn, Kimberly Ann Brown, Elyssa Sue Deschaine, Jared M. Dickinson, Candy M. Easton, Theodore William Gilliam Jr., Nicole Norma-Lee Gray, Justin David Howe, Zipeng Liu, Courtney Lee Lovely, Henry Michael Meyer, Dylan Joseph Michaud, Daniel Devine Peers, Donna J. Robichaud and Emily Susan Smith, Presque Isle; Kelsey Dawn Worden, Princeton; Desiree Elise Genthner, Rockland; Josiah Albert Brazier, Searsport; Elizabeth Ann Lewis, Sherman Mills; Kenneth Denison Conley Jr., South Portland; Elizabeth Martha Flagg and Margaret Alice Hart, Stockholm; Ashley L. Laking, Topsfield; Jennifer Lynn Ouellette, Van Buren; Michaela Rose Bragg, Rebecca Sarah Campbell and Kelsey Mae Churchill, Washburn; Benjamin Craig Hamilton, Washburn; Dylan Russell Worster, West Enfield; and Molly Elizabeth Lindsey, Winthrop.

From elsewhere in the United States are Darby Danielle Toth, North Port, FL; Heather Erin Herbert, Cumming, GA; Kathleen Ann Christoffel, Clifton Park, NY; Hilary Leigh Saucy, Harleysville, PA; and Mitchell Colin Thayer, Colchester, VT.

From New Brunswick, Canada, are Jacalyn Alexandria Norrad, Bloomfield Ridge; Julie Marie Devine, Fredericton; Stephanie Lena Jellett and Alix Travis Aurel Michaud, Grand Falls; Jenna Elizabeth Tompkins, Hartland; Shannon Adele Billings, Moose Mountain; Jennifer Burgess, New Maryland; Scott Gregory Brown, Noonan; Amanda Lynn Doiron, Lauren Eileen MacDonald and Benjamin Stephen Savoie, Saint John; Nicholas Mark Reid, Sisson Ridge; Naomi Betty Dawne Ste Marie, St. Stephen; and Molly Louise Brown, Tobique First Nation.

From Nova Scotia are Naomi Dawn French and Katelyn Isabell McNeil, Glace Bay.

From elsewhere in Canada was Alexander Joshua Csiernik, Hamilton, Ontario.

From even further afield are Yujia Song, Ma Anshan, China; and Kevin Carranza, Trujillo, Peru.

Named to the high honors list are Marc David Knapp and Hollis William Seamans, Amity; Nicholas Payne Parks, Blaine; Sarah Abigail Pickering-Ames, Blue Hill; Taylor Jordan Bradbury, Bridgewater; Crystal L. Mills, Canton; John Frederick Barclay, Alicia Marie Clark, Derek Micheal King, Robert Micheal Marrett, Chelsea Marie Martin, Justin Eric McLauchlan, Ryan Michael St. Peter, Idella Pearl Thompson and Tyler Tourk, Caribou; Victoria Joy Butterfield, Castle Hill; Miranda Lois Bickford, Chesterville; Hugh Alexander Brittain, Danforth; Brittany Sue Tompkins, Easton; Michael Jonathan Balmer and Dennis Forest Rogeski, Fort Fairfield; Cody Gilbert Pond, Haynesville; Taylor Jayde Dwyer and Haley Deanna Gardiner, Hodgdon; Tammy Elizabeth Boyce, Houlton; Kasandra Lee Foster, Island Falls; Andrew Kyle Hunt, Limestone; Taylor Jo Gardner, Lincoln; Bryan Lucas Molloy, Lovell; Sara Louise Gendreau, Chelsea Marie Pelletier and Matthew Maxime Sirois, Madawaska; Kaeson Ronald Richardson, Madison; Anne Michelle Johnson, Nicholas C. E. Johnson, Chelsea Marie Nickerson and Emily Alice Wright, Mapleton; Brittany Marie Lovely and Shannon Elizabeth Todd, Mars Hill; Ethan Collins Burke, Newburgh; Derek J. Boudreau, Tyler Keith Brooks, Emily Erin Brown, Jordan M. Cummings, John Joseph Dennis, Angela Marie Durran, Skylah Lindsay Gendreau, Abby Jo Gray, Erica Kaylyn Hemphill, Caleb Timothy Hobbs, Leslie Megan Horne, Dillon Dennis Kingsbury, Morgan Leigh Meyer, Kathryn Elizabeth Patenaude, Michael Abel Picard, Chelsea Lyn Simonds, Jenna Victoria Soucy, Angel Leigh Strout, Morgan Victoria Crosby Svitila, Wendy Marie Walsh, Kelsie Brooke Wilson, Toni Nicole Wise and Bonnie Kaye Wylder, Presque Isle; Jacob Mark Henry, Roxbury; Elizabeth Gautreau Ledesma, Rumford; Jonathan Lee Martin, St. David; Felicia Erin Farnham, South Portland; Taylor Marie Cochran, Topsfield; Nicole Alice Duplessis and Ashley Evelyn Ruest, Van Buren; Angelita Elizabeth Hernandez and Kolby R. Koch, Washburn; and Errol Ireland III, Waterville.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Alexander Mcdougall Stevenson, Arthurette; Jessica Ruth Yorke, Gordonsville; Tiffany Carolyn Rose Fraser, Saint John; Anthony Paul Corbin, Sisson Ridge; Danielle Laura Demerchant, Woodstock; and Jessica Laura Jones, Yoho.

From Nova Scotia are Chantelle A. Butts, Glace Bay; and Mark Tyler Cavanaugh, Londonderry.

From even further afield was Dashi Li, NanNing, China.

Named to the honors list are Adrianna Jean Paradis, Ashland; Connor Patrick Boulier and Shawn James McIntyre, Blaine; Shannon Marie Brown, Calais; Kim Nicole Chabre, Kimberly Laura Englund, Sabrina Marie Haney, Michael Kirk Hersey, MacKenzie Leigh Hey, Kevin John Huston, Darren Joseph Newbegin, Robert Elmer Sparrow, Chelsea Lynn St. Peter, Daniel Louis St. Peter, Michelle Marie Tardif, Theodore Jacob Walker and Michelle Amy Wright, Caribou; Claire Rachel Cheney and Kirsta Marie Willhide, Castle Hill; Jennifer Lynn Blaisdell, Connor Township; Matthew Thomas Glover and Jaron Michael Gray, Danforth; Brooke Robyn Hanington and Aaron Richard Hutchins, East Millinocket; Amanda Nicole Dayringer, Easton; Randi Elizabeth Kaplan, Embden; Elizabeth Judith Day, Garnet Clark Girvan, Michael Allen Henderson, Ashley Lauren Johnston, Renee Michelle Larson and Katherine Elizabeth Sirois, Fort Fairfield; Brittany Alyse Luetjen and Shelby-Lee Ann Slaughter, Hampden; Destiny Renee Ellis, Kerriann Lynn Estabrook and Quinn Jacob Harris, Hodgdon; Laura E. Cone and Melody Anne Gonya, Houlton; Mackenzie Lee Beaulieu, Kevin Basil Joseph Blood, Bret Robert Butler, Ashley Lee Drost and Audrey Dawn Pictou, Limestone; Donald Francis Collins Jr. and Wade Goodin Tolman Jr., Lincoln; Zachary Alan Turner, Linneus; Renee A. Moore, Lisbon; Olivia Beatrice Lord, Littleton; Tyler Rodney Crysler and David John McDermott, Madawaska; Jason Thomas Johnson and Melanie Ann Maynard, Mapleton; Hank E. King, Amanda Rose McNeal-Saed and Madison Victoria Michaud, Mars Hill; Dylan Shayne Markie, Mattawamkeag; Kristin Michelle Thompson, Medway; Sarah Jane Grant, Monticello; Martha Louise McPartland, New Limerick; Victoria Bouchard, New Sweden; Jasmine Marie Rockwell and Malachi Mark Stover, Oakfield; Katarina Alisha Jenson, Perham; Blaine Robert Hunt, Phippsburg; Chelsea Rae Lynds-Beaulieu, Portage; Andrea Lee Allen, Joey Lee Bard, Megan M. Boyce, Courtney May Cray, Kyle Daniel Gilson, Yuxin Guo, Theresa Clara Hoffman, Elizabeth Marie Kofstad, Raymond Thomas Kohutka, Jessalyn Joy Levesque, Kaitlyn Danielle Martin, Daniel Roy McCue, Tyler Michalowski, Rebekah Elizabeth Shaw and Dale Victor Winslow, Presque Isle; Nicole Amanda Cyr, St. David; Olivia Renee McNally, Sherman; Jessica Lynn Doucette, Stockholm; Zachary Daniel Benner, Swanville; Jason Allen Fortin and Tonya Stella Godin, Van Buren; Craig Pullen, Waterville; Andrew Justin Dolley, Whiting; Lacie Lynn Anderson and Morgan Nicole Swan, Woodland; and Crysania Harley Walker, Woolwich.

From elsewhere in the United States are Nathaniel Richard Norris, Enfield, CT; and Eric Steven Depner, Torrington, CT.

From New Brunsick, Canada are Gaila Marie Love Allan, Glassville; and Katelyn Marie Cogswell, Moores Mills.

From even further afield is Ying Zheng, Luoyang, China.