students-library1.jpg
UMPI Seal

UMPI Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs releases Dean’s List for Spring 2013

Wednesday, 19 June 2013

MP900341500.JPG

Three hundred and twenty-three students at the University of Maine at Presque have been named to the Dean's List for the spring semester, according to Dr. Michael Sonntag, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Named to the highest honors list are Shawna L. E. McDonough, Alexander; Marissa M. McGovern and Jordan Charles Perry, Baileyville; Erin Michelle Nolon, Bath; Henry Wayne Pelletier, Biddeford; Sarah Abigail Pickering-Ames, Blue Hill; Lucas Carson Hughey Bartlett, Bradley; Scott R. Belair, Taylor Jordan Bradbury and Whitney Allison Klein, Bridgewater; Shawn Perley Berry, Janet Marie Bosse, Eric Philip Brown, Katie Marie Corriveau, Jacqueline Lee Eye, Deric Jay Flaherty, Justin Allen Hayes, Rachel Lyn Jordan, Derek Micheal King, Ryan Michael St. Peter, Lanette Ann Virtanen and Samantha Josephine Young, Caribou; Jessica Dawn Cheney and Rowena May Forbes, Castle Hill; Mitchell Emerson Bartlett and Jaron Michael Gray, Danforth; Megan Lynn Bradley, Amanda Nicole Dayringer and Bradley Norman Trask, Easton; Michael Jonathan Balmer, Kenneth P. Poitras and Matthew Phillip Tompkins, Fort Fairfield; Thomas Christopher Dionne, Grand Isle; Cooper Andrew Plaisted, Hampden; Cody Gilbert Pond, Haynesville; Jordan James Hemingway, Janelle Ann Horten and Bethany Rose Millet, Hodgdon; Kody David Gates and Valerie Renae Jay, Houlton; Sarah Emily Taylor, Industry; Stacy Lynn Bernier, Limestone; Kalli Marie Cote, Andrew Kyle Hunt and Audrey Dawn Pictou, Limestone; Renee A. Moore, Lisbon; Katherine Mary Madore, Lisbon Falls; Laura Renee Schools, Littleton; David John McDermott, Madawaska; Morgan Victoria Crosby Svitila, Victoria Maxine Winslow and Emily Alice Wright, Mapleton; Logan Lundeen McLaughlin and Shannon Elizabeth Todd, Mars Hill; Dylan Shayne Markie, Mattawamkeag; Michelle Jo Bucci, Milo; Melanie A. Drew, New Limerick; Philip Frederic Boody and Cassandra Leona Davenport, New Sweden; Corey Robert Levesque, Oakfield; Courtney Jean Turner, Perham; Danielle Dee Smith, Phillips; Hallie Lynne Bartlett, Derek J. Boudreau, Elizabeth Claire Wortman Bousquet, Courtney May Cray, Jared M. Dickinson, Danelle Marie Grenier, Brian Austin Hall, Erica Kaylyn Hemphill, Christopher Walter Jackson, Courtney Lee Lovely, Morgan Leigh Meyer, Tyler Michalowski, Robb Steven Miller, Matthew Karl Parsons, Chelsea Louise Quinn, Sean Stanley Robertson, Donna J. Robichaud, Charles Gregory Sheppard, Angel Leigh Strout and Rachel P. Tomlinson, Presque Isle; Kelsey Dawn Worden, Princeton; Desiree Elise Genthner and Desiree Janelle Smith, Rockland; Elizabeth Gautreau Ledesma and Isaac Christian Ledesma, Rumford; Josiah Albert Brazier, Searsport; Benjamin Gregory Rush, Sherman; Kenneth Denison Conley Jr., South Portland; Elizabeth Martha Flagg, Stockholm; Courtney Brooke McHugh, Swanville; Ashley L. Laking, Topsfield; Jean-Pierre Dumond, Tonya Stella Godin, Erica Kay Ouellette, and Matthew Robert Vick, Van Buren; Michaela Rose Bragg, Rebecca Sarah Campbell, Kelsey Mae Churchill, Laura Elizabeth Fantasia, Elizabeth Marie Gagnon, Benjamin Craig Hamilton, Justin David Howe and Harold Steve Hull, Washburn; Errol Ireland III, Waterville; Molly Elizabeth Lindsey, Winthrop; and Sarah Jeanne McGlinn, Woodland.

From elsewhere in the United States are Taylor Nicole Ussery, Montclair, CA; Darby Danielle Toth, North Port, FL; Kathleen Ann Christoffel, Clifton Park, NY; and Hilary Leigh Saucy, Harleysville, PA.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Melissa Helena Pleasance and Stuart Murray Cougle, Centreville; Lauren Eileen MacDonald and Benjamin Stephen Savoie, DSL de Drummond; Kayla Marie Steeves, Fredericton; Jenna Louise Rideout, Juniper; Nicholas Mark Reid, Sisson Ridge; and Naomi Betty Dawne Ste Marie, St. Stephen.

From Nova Scotia are Carly Madeline Langley, Belmont; David Anthony Roy, Gaetz Brook; Daniel William Lewis, Gardiner Mines; Breigha Aline Debison and Amanda Patrice Reid, Glace Bay; Bryan William Jennings, Lower Sackville; and Hugh Jordan McLellan, Maitland.

From even further afield are Patrick Manifold Esq., Great Yarmouth, Great Britain; Eirik Austgulen Fosnaes, Hovik, Norway; Sha Liu, Fuzhou, China; and Dashi Li, NanNing, China.

Named to the high honors list are Angelina Joycelina Helina Jackman and Marc David Knapp, Amity; Desirae Lynn Hathaway, Bangor; Nicholas Payne Parks, Blaine; Kim Nicole Chabre, Kyle Daniel Corrigan, Shawn Evan Frost, Kevin John Huston, Alyssa Jordyn Kilcollins, Tyler Emile Ouellette, Ellis Duane Pelletier and Daniel Louis St. Peter, Caribou; Tia Marie McHatten, Connor Township; Luke Brien Fuller, Easton; Mirandah Meaghan Akeley, Brooke Ashley Beaulieu, Michael Allen Henderson and Dennis Forest Rogeski, Fort Fairfield; Taylor Jayde Dwyer, Hodgdon; Taylor Rae Bailey, Laura E. Cone, Beth Ashley Ford, Christopher Noel Phillips and Carlie Jean Woodworth, Houlton; Amanda Martha Larrabee, Jackson; Kayla M. Barton, Merry Morgan Bragg, Ashley Lee Drost, Ryan Albert Schieber and Nicole Maria Walker, Limestone; Riley Adam Hutchinson, Linneus; Jessica Nicole Campbell, Lisbon; Elyssa Sue Deschaine and Chelsea Marie Pelletier, Madawaska; Andrea Mae Hill, Melanie Ann Maynard and Kathleen Courtney York, Mapleton; Ashley Dawn Brewer and Amanda Rose McNeal-Saed, Mars Hill; Jessalyn Joy Levesque, Oakfield; Danielle Elaine Chong, Patten; Bethany Elaine Lord, Phillips; Blaine Robert Hunt, Phippsburg; Nicole LeeAnn Boggs, Emily Erin Brown, Richard Fernand Clavette, Dillon Dennis Kingsbury, Kayla Elizabeth Legassie, Chelsea Rae Lynds-Beaulieu, Kathryn Elizabeth Patenaude, Shane T. Rucevice, Laurence Dale Shorette, Emily Susan Smith, Kaitlyn Clara Wells, Joel Thomas Whitaker and Kelsie Brooke Wilson, Presque Isle; Andrew Scott Broomhall, Rumford; Nicole Amanda Cyr, Saint David; Jacob Carlton Fillebrown, Stoneham; Taylor Marie Cochran, Topsfield; Nicole Alice Duplessis, Mika Lindsay Ouellette and Jennifer Lynn Ouellette, Van Buren; Jessica Michelle O'Donnell, Washburn; and Lacie Lynn Anderson and Joey Lee Bard, Woodland.

From elsewhere in the United States are Kate Heal, Alamogordo, NM; and Toni Nicole Wise, Las Vegas, NV.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Heidi Alana Cheney, Browns Flat; Julie Marie Devine, Fredericton; Stephanie Lena Jellett, Grand Falls; Jenna Elizabeth Tompkins, Hartland; Katelyn Marie Cogswell, Moores Mills; Jennifer Burgess, New Maryland; and Anthony Paul Corbin, Sisson Ridge.

From Nova Scotia are Mitchell Darrell Wainman, Ardoise; Naomi Dawn French, Glace Bay; David Alan MacDougall, New Glasgow; and Lindsey Joyce Power, Sydney.

From elsewhere in Canada was Alexander Joshua Csiernik, Hamilton, Ontario.

From even further afield were Oliver James Barratt, Bury St. Edmunds, Great Britain; Yilin Yang, Huhhot, China; and Zipeng Liu, Xi'an Shannxi, China.

Named to the honors list are Anthony James Baker and Jeremy Alden Tarr, Ashland; Erin Elizabeth McIntyre, Baileyville; Albertine Henderson and Adam Mark Thibodeau, Bangor; Shawn James McIntyre, Blaine; Kari Lynn Bradstreet, Bridgewater; Adam Drew Geel, Calais; Alicia Marie Clark, Ashley Michelle Clark, Michael Kirk Hersey, MacKenzie Leigh Hey, Madison Katherine Houston Outing, Steven Alan McDougal, Melissa Irene Nadeau, Elizabeth Gail Smith and Tyler Tourk, Caribou; Daniel Ryan Cote, Caswell; Victoria Rose Tracy, Dover Foxcroft; Aaron Richard Hutchins, East Millinocket; Randi Elizabeth Kaplan, Embden; Leslie Elizabeth Theriault, Enfield; Elizabeth Judith Day, Alexandra Carol Green, Amanda Leigh Hotham, Riley Rene Parady and Harley Dawn Rideout, Fort Fairfield; Brittany Alyse Luetjen, Hampden; Maya Elizabeth Gardiner and Matthew J. Sylvester, Hodgdon; Jorge Lenin Alvarado, Candace L. Collins, Kaitlynne Marie Dorr, Craig Allen Lincoln, Holly M. Matheson, Haley Jean Quint and Danielle Faith Thibodeau, Houlton; Rachael MacKay Doane, Hudson; Janet Anne Vose, Island Falls; Jasmine Lacey Cote and Monica Amber Quist, Limestone; Taylor Norman Thiboutot, Lisbon Falls; Tyler Rodney Crysler, Kallie Linda Pelletier and Matthew Maxime Sirois, Madawaska; Kaeson Ronald Richardson, Katelyn Marie Frost, Anne Michelle Johnson and Julie Ann Knight, Mapleton; Doree Rose Bell, Naples; Jesse Steven Sandstrom, New Sweden; Ethan Collins Burke, Newburgh; Jasmine Marie Rockwell, Oakfield; Joseph Robert Ladd, Orland; Rebecca Jean Bouchard, Poland; Abdigani Ahmed Ashkir, Brittany Bearden, Justin Robert Brissette, Joseph Powell Buckley, Ethan R. Campbell, Skylah Lindsay Gendreau, Ryan Dudley Gibson, Yuxin Guo, Torelin M. Jager, Elizabeth Marie Kofstad, Claude Gerard Louis, Kaitlyn Danielle Martin, Briana Colleen McFadden, Erika Logan McKay, Logan Jude McNulty, Dylan Joseph Michaud, Kelly Marie O'Donnell, Michael Abel Picard, Dylan Lance Plissey, Tristan William Russell, Roldena Rose Sanipass, Melanie S. Saucier, Jacob Andrew Shaw and Farren Lee Sutherland, Presque Isle; Jonathan Lee Martin, Saint David; Hollie Lynn Ireland, Sherman; Elizabeth Ann Lewis, Sherman Mills; Brandon William Bonney, South Bristol; Zachary Daniel Benner, Swanville; Marissa Lynn Ouellette and Ashley Evelyn Ruest, Van Buren; Dylan Russell Worster, West Enfield; Caleb Elijah Bragg-Grady, Whitefield; Cole Devin Dumonthier, Williamsburg Township; Danika Mae Lockhart, Winterport; and Rickie Joseph Pelletier, Woodland.

From elsewhere in the United States are Chelsea Lynn Beauchemin, Adams, MA; Mario Charles Fula, Malden, MA; and Cheney Brian Quist, Epping, NH.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Patricia Leigh McIsaac, Florenceville; Gaila Marie Love Allan, Glassville; Jessica Ruth Yorke, Gordonsville; Michael Wayne Knud Sorensen, Grand Falls; John-Douglas Blair Haddad, Linton Corner; Courtney Robin Harrington, Oakland; and Molly Louise Brown, Tobique First Nation.

From Nova Scotia are Chantelle A. Butts, Glace Bay; Taylor M. Dulmage, Lake Loon; and Joshua Charles McKinnon, Merigomish.

Others from Canada include Gregory Dennis Beasley, Mt. Brydges, Ontario; and Jordan Patrick Duffy, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island.

From even further afield are Yujia Song, Ma Anshan, China; Michael Oliver Warner Esq, Norwich, Great Britain; and Muchen Li, Xian Shaanxi, China.